FREQUENTLY REQUESTED LINKS

FREQUENTLY REQUESTED CONTACT #'s

Adult Protective Services 454-4101

Alcoholics Anonymous 475-5782

Animal Services 454-7200

California Background Checks for In-home Childcare 1-800-822-8490

California Highway Patrol 796-2160

Capitola Police Department 471-1141

Child Protective Services 454-2273

Civil Court Santa Cruz 420-2200

District Attorney’s Office 454-2400

DMV -1-800-777-0133

Juvenile Hall/Probation 454-2606

Legal Aid Foundation 458-1089

Monarch Services 722-4532

Narcotics Anonymous 429-7436

Poison Control 1-800-222-1222

Resource Center for Non-Violence 423-1626

Santa Cruz County Jail 454-7800

Santa Cruz County Sheriff’s Office 471-1121

Santa Cruz Police Department 471-1131

Scotts Valley Fire District 438-0211

SPCA 465-5000

Suicide Prevention 458-5300

Superior Court Santa Cruz 420-2200

Traffic Court Santa Cruz 420-2200

UCSC Police Department 459-2231

Victim Services 454-2010

Watsonville Police Department 471-1151

Youth Services Hotline 425-0771